Viran's Discount Supermarket, Orton Goldhay

5 Reviews
Viran's Discount Supermarket
1/2 Paynels Centre
PE2 5QN Orton Goldhay
Cambridgeshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
BOOKER LIMITED
Reg. office address
EQUITY HOUSE, IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD, NN8 1LT, WELLINGBOROUGH, Northamptonshire
Company Number
00197380
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
Premier Convenience Store
VAT Number
848 9315 81
SIC Code
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
17 Apr 1924

Description

  1. Competitions
  2. On Promotion
Keywords:
Wholesalers, Grocery Stores, Convenience Products, Fruit, Euroshopper
Products
cleaning products, confectionery, fruits, grocery, meat & fish, packed meat, pet food, soft drinks, tinned vegetables, vegetables
Brands
butcher’s market, farm fresh, happy shopper, euro shopper
Viran's Discount Supermarket is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Doulton Sunderland

, 03 September 2017

I brought a bag of popcorn and a galaxy drink both out of date by a month

Fwank Fwankton

, 29 May 2017

Be prepared to be short changed.Check dates on Products(many out of date).

Elmo Smith

, 12 May 2017

Rude staff, out of date produce, sky high prices.

more than 6 months ago

Very rude not a good experience there aggressive and hostile towards small children following them around even though the child has money in there hand to spend on sweets ive seen it with my own eyes. They over charge on everything except alcohol. What are they trying to do to the community ?!?!? They actively try to short change you always check your change !!! The community has made them wealthy yet they can't even muster a smile when you go in after they have tried to rob you. Mr V**** would be turning in his grave. I Do not recommend to any one its my local shop but I make the effort to use any other shop even if I have to travel further. Speak with the community it's not just my opinion. I had to rate it one star to submit my review but if I could give it no star I would. Mighty White.

May Rabite

, more than 6 months ago

Disgusted at the way I was treated today by the female shop worker there ... I have had problems before with her as she is very rude ... I paid with a £20 note (the only note in my purse) and was due £10 change ... I was then told rudely that I had given her a £10 note ... there is ctv in shop but she refused to check it ... I have been customer for over8yrs but will not be using this shop again

Write a review for Viran's Discount Supermarket!

Do you know Viran's Discount Supermarket? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter